What’s on

Has more info Free Events Ticketed Events

The Showgrounds

DAY 1 – Friday

Silver Ring Workshops

The Jewellery Tutor – Poultry Pavillion

Stained Glass Workshops

Liz Knight – Main Pavillion

Childrens Pottery workshop

Stella Thompson – Main Pavillion

Silver Earrings Workshop

The Jewellery Tutor – Poultry Pavillion

Afternoon Rodeo Events

Rodeo Arena

Country Swing Dance

Dancensations – Gym Pavillion

Lantern Making Workshops

Main Pavillion

First Nations Cultural Painting Workshops

Linda Oliver – Showgrounds TBC

Adults Pottery Workshop

Stella Thompson – Main Pavillion

Line Dancing for Beginners

DancensationsGym Pavillion

Silver Pendant Workshop

The Jewellery Tutor – Poultry Pavillion

Official Opening of Festival

Rodeo Arena

Bullride Competition

Rodeo Arena

Live Music

Mainstage

Duncan Toombs, Amber Lawerence, Hotter than a Hoochie Coochie

DAY 2 – SATURDAY

Sound Immersion

Alex Salvador – Wool Pavillion

Silver Ring workshops

The Jewellery TutorPoultry Pavillion

Watercolour Painting workshops

Chelsea Smith Main Pavillion

Dance Fitness

Dancensations – Gym Pavillion

First Nations Cultural Painting Workshops

Linda Oliver – Showgrounds TBC

Lantern Making Workshops

Main Pavillion

Stained Glass Workshops

Liz Knight – Main Pavillion

Childrens Pottery workshop

Stella Thompson – Main Pavillion

Mosaic Madness

Fiona Banner – Main Pavillion

Country Swing Dance

Dancensations Gym Pavillion

BBQ Competition Bump in

Bar area

Silver Earring Class

The Jewellery Tutor – Poultry Pavillion

Live podcast – Invest Out West

Nat & Kahlia Mickan – Mainstage

Line Dancing for Beginners

DancensationsGym Pavillion

Adults Pottery Workshop

Stella Thompson – Main Pavillion

Silver Pendant Workshop

The Jewellery Tutor – Poultry Pavillion

BBQ Comp Winners Announced

Bar Area

Dinner Under the Stars

Main Arena

Live Music

Main Arena

Hayley Jenson & Johnny Cash Tribute Show

Mr Hubbles Bubbles Family Show

Mr Hubble – Location TBC

DAY 3 – SUNDAY

Sound Immersion

Alex Salvador – Wool Pavillion

Silver Ring workshops

The Jewellery TutorPoultry Pavillion

Stained Glass Workshops

Liz Knight – Main Pavillion

Watercolour Painting workshops

Chelsea Smith Main Pavillion

Dance Fitness

Dance Sensations – Gym Pavillion

First Nations Cultural Painting Workshops

Linda Oliver – Showgrounds TBC

Lantern Making Workshops

Main Pavillion

BBQ Demonstrations

Millwood – Main Pavillion

Childrens Pottery workshop

Stella Thompson –

Main Pavillion

Live Podcast – A place to call home

Sam Fryer – Main Stage

Country Swing Dance

Dancensations Gym Pavillion

Silver Earring Class

The Jewellery Tutor – Poultry Pavillion

Line Dancing for Beginners

DancensationsGym Pavillion

Adults Pottery Workshop

Stella Thompson – Main Pavillion

Silver Pendant Workshop

The Jewellery Tutor – Poultry Pavillion

Has more info Free Events Ticketed Events

The LAKE

DAY 1 – NO EVENTS

DAY 2 – SATURDAY

Yoga by the Lake

NRG Fitness

DAY 3 – SUNDAY

Yoga by the Lake

NRG Fitness

Raft Race

Twilight Markets

Live Music

Dan Thompson, Hayley Jenson

Mr Hubbles Bubbles Roving

Mr Hubble

Opera: Do We Need Another Hero?

QLD Opera

The ART TRAIL

DAY 1 – FRIDAY

DAY 2 – SATURDAY

African Drumming Workshop

The Rhythm Connection – The Coolabah Tree

Drumming Circle

The Rhythm Connection – The Coolabah Tree

DAY 3 – SUNDAY

African Drumming Workshop

The Rhythm Connection – The Coolabah Tree

Drumming Circle

The Rhythm Connection – The Coolabah Tree

MAJOR FESTIVAL PARTNERS

Powerlink Copperstring
Iberdrola Australia

Sign up for updates: